Finalists

Best Awards Event by a Publisher – under 700 Attendees

  • Aesthetics Media Ltd – Aesthetics Awards
  • Caspian Media – The Amazon Growing Business Awards
  • Civil Society Media – The Charity Awards
  • Crain Communications – Plastics Industry Awards
  • Energy Live News – The Energy Live Consultancy Awards
  • Informa – Scrip Awards
  • Last Word – International Adviser Best Practice Adviser Awards 2016 in partnership with Old Mutual International

Read more >

Best Awards Event by a Publisher – over 700 Attendees

  • EMAP – Nursing Times Awards
  • Farmers Weekly – Farmers Weekly Awards
  • Investment Week – Fund Manager of the Year Awards
  • Max Publishing – The Licensing Awards
  • Mix Media – Mixology Awards
  • EMAP – Ground Engineering Awards
  • PMGroup – Communiqué Awards

Read more >

Best Awards held alongside a Conference or Exhibition

  • Association of Accounting Technicians – Training Provider Conference
  • Datateam Business Media – Housewares Innovation Awards
  • Macmillan Cancer Support – Macmillan Volunteer Conference and Awards
  • we.CONECT Global Leaders – Intra.NET Reloaded Berlin

Read more >

Best Awards by an Association

  • Association of professional Landscapers – The APL Awards
  • Awards Portfolio  Limited – Emerging Payments Awards
  • European Flexographic Industry Association – EFIA Industry Awards Gala Dinner
  • The Garden Industry Manufacturer’s Association – GIMA Awards
  • Great Place to Work Institute – UK’s Best Workplaces Awards
  • Healthcare People Management Association – HPMA Awards
  • The Health and Social Care Alliance Scotland – Self Management Awards
  • United Kingdom Warehousing Association – UKWA Annual Luncheon & Awards

Read more >

Best Awards Social Media Campaign

  • Charity Film Awards – Charity Film Awards
  • Incisive Media – The BusinessGreen Leaders Awards
  • Recruitment and Employment Confederation
  • Stroke Association – Life After Stroke Awards
  • The Institution of Engineering and Technology – The Young Woman Engineer of the Year awards

Read more >

Best Awards Website

  • Awards International – International Business Excellence Awards
  • BAFTA Tech – BAFTA Nucleus
  • Shorty Awards
  • The British Photography Awards
  • Wirehive – Wirehive 100

Read more >

Best Judging Panel and Process for an Awards

  • Association of Licensed Multiple Retailers – Operations Managers Awards
  • Chamberlain Dunn – Advancing Healthcare Awards
  • Civil Society Media – The Charity Awards
  • Direct Marketing Association – The DMA Awards
  • Keep Britain Tidy – Green Flag Award
  • NWL Chamber of Commerce – The BIBAs
  • Public Health Wales – NHS Wales Awards
  • The Royal Society for the Prevention of Accidents – Health and Safety Awards

Read more >

Best New Awards Event

  • 23 Events – The Wedding Industry Awards
  • Amplified Business Content – Great British Entrepreneur Awards
  • Datateam Business Media – Bathroom & Kitchen Update Awards
  • Energy Live News – The Energy Live Consultancy Awards
  • Max Publishing – The Brand and Lifestyle Licensing Awards
  • EMAP – NCE100 Awards
  • The British Photography Awards – The British Photography Awards
  • Wirehive – Wirehive 100

Read more >

Best Longstanding Awards Event

  • Civil Society Media – The Charity Awards
  • PMGroup – Communiqué Awards
  • Retail Week – Retail Week Awards
  • S&P Global Platts – Platts Global Energy Awards
  • Datateam Business Media – Innovative Electrical Retailing Awards
  • The Garden Industry Manufacturer’s Association – GIMA Awards
  • Women in Film & TV (UK) – Women in Film & TV Awards

Read more >

Best Managed Awards Event

  • Chamberlain Dunn – Healthcare People Management Awards
  • William Reed Business Media & Corporate Events – The Publican Awards
  • Great Place to Work Institute – UK’s Best Workplaces Awards
  • Incisive Media – CICM British Credit Awards
  • Wolfe – MBNA Northwest Football Awards

Read more >

Best Awards Venue

  • Athena – Athena
  • Hilton Hotel – Park Lane
  • The Brewery – The Brewery
  • The IET – IET London Savoy Place 
  • Troxy – Troxy

Read more >

Best Awards Supplier

  • Cheerful Twentyfirst – Entrepreneur of the Year 
  • Corporate Events – Supplier to Awards Shows
  • Gaudio Awards
  • Hawthorn
  • Max Live Events – Various
  • MoorePeople Event Staffing – ECTRIMS
  • Showcase AVi – World Retail Congress Dubai
  • The Broadsword Production Group – The Indie Games Contest

Read more >

Best Awards Team

  • C Squared Networks – Festival of Media and M&M Global Awards
  • Incisive Media – UK IT Awards
  • Shorty Awards – 8th Annual Shorty Awards
  • Stroke Association – Life After Stroke Awards
  • What’s On 4 – mumandworking awards and the What’s On 4 Kids Awards

Read more >

Best Overall Awards Event – less than 500 attendees

  • 23 Events – The Wedding Industry Awards
  • Breakthrough Prize Foundation – Breakthrough Prize
  • Datateam Business Media – Bathroom & Kitchen Update Awards
  • Retail Week – Retail Week Rising Stars Awards
  • Stroke Association – Life After Stroke Awards
  • The Garden Industry Manufacturer’s Association – GIMA Awards
  • we.CONECT Global Leaders GmbH – Intra.NET Reloaded Berlin

Read more >

Best Overall Awards Event – over 500 attendees

  • Amplified Business Content – Great British Entrepreneur Awards
  • William Reed Business Media & Corporate Events – The Publican Awards
  • Crain Communications – Plastics Industry Awards
  • Mix Media Ltd – Mixology Awards
  • EMAP – Construction News Awards
  • Retail Week – Retail Week Awards
  • Women in Film & TV (UK) – Women in Film & TV Awards

Read more >